Oral Chelation Online

Archive for April, 2010

Seabuckthorn Oil An Active Factor Extracted from the Healing Plant Seabuckthorn

SeaBuckthorn is a habitual medicinal plant in many European and Asian countries. Seabuckthorn Oil is one of the main constituents extracted from Seabuckthorn which is the well known supply of herbal medicines. It is extremely rich in vitamins and minerals. It has been used for anti-aging, therapeutic skin care products and dietary enhancement with nourishing healthy and restorative action. It is an active medicine in the treatment of the dangerous skin disease called Rosacea. As it is natural it can be used for all types of skin without any side effects.

The chief carotenes included in this oil are alpha and beta carotenes, lycopene, cryptoxanthin, zeaxanthin, taraxanthin and phytofluin. The EFA content in seabuckthorn oil is about 80-95% and the major EFA’s are alpha linolenic, oleic and linoleic. Not only for skin treatment it can be used internally for the treatment of ulcers, tumours and can decrease the threat of heart disease. The high degree of omega fatty acids makes seabuckthorn oil suitable for decreasing the danger of heart disease. It includes nearly 90% unsaturated fat with more than 30% of both linolenic acid and linoleic acids and hence can use as an antioxidant for checking cardiovascular problems.

Seabuckthorn oil has been made use of by both Eastern and Western medicine for the treatment of skin conditions over long years. It can shield the skin from ultraviolet rays, so the skin care product containing this oil can be used for sun protection . Rosacea is a skin ailment produced due to the parasite human demodex. It is very dangerous and is responsible for all the major problems like rough skin complexion, pores, rosacea, hair loss, enlarging of pores, early aging, acne etc. As the Seabuckthorn oil is plentiful in Essential Fatty Acids, Beta Carotene, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Flavonoids, it can easily kill these parasites and protect you from all kinds of skin disorders.

Seabuckthorn oil can be used alone or can be used by mixing with some other oil. To get a superior result you may use the product Face Doctor-Rejuvenating Soap which includes Seabuckthorn oil as an active constituent . It is very easy to use and contain many other natural ingredients which can give you a beautiful attractive skin. Almost all the products of Face Doctor contain Seabuckthorn oil as an active ingredient. Another product of Face Doctor is Tashii CardioPro which can check you from bad cholesterol which leads to severe cardiovascular problems.

Posted in Health and Fitness | No comments

Why Consult An Acupuncturist Directory Online

When you are suffering from headache, what would be the first thing that you need to do? Would you lie down and rest for a while or would you automatically be opening your first aid kit and find an aspirin to kill the pain? Most people would do the second option. Well, that’s okay because aspirin and other painkillers will surely kill the pain but do you know that it can also destroy the brain? That’s why, some people nowadays, would prefer to go for alternative medicines or even therapies especially when their headaches has developed into full-blown migraine. One of the better alternatives is to avail the services of a good acupuncturist. But of course, if it’s your first time to search for one, it’s best to find first an acupuncturist directory online on the Net. This way, you won’t have any difficulty looking for the best acupuncturist in town.

Posted in Health and Fitness | No comments